top of page

PAST DONORS

Through dedication, perseverance and hard work, the citizens of Russell and surrounding communities have continued to "Keep the Dream Alive".  The financial support of our donors has played a major part to keep our theater open to entertain and inform our patrons and community at large for many years to come.

GENERAL DONORS

 

   Oscars    

Contributions of $1000.00 or more

Max P. Horn

Bub & Kay Shaffer

Mr. & Mrs. Webster Hawkins

Darrell & Betty Haynes

                         

 Stars

Contributions of $500.00 to $999.00

Nancy Holland

American Legion

John O. Farmer III

Outlaw Well Service

Dr. Mark & Melissa Glenn

Marlene & Jim Mighell

Paul Moore

Omega Internet Solutions

Post Rock Chapter of Wild Turkey

                  

Directors

Contributions of $100.00 to $499.00

Alco Baby Contest

Myers Furniture

Convention & Visitor Bureau

KRSL-KCAY

Masonic Lodge 177

PC Services

Pohlman Mortuary

United National Bank

Phillip Wolfe

Memory of Mary Fabian

FFA Russell Club

Rotary Club

Claire & Bonnie Fisher

Joseph & Cindy Bogan

Aid Association for Lutherans

Aldean & Dean Banker

Ken & Janelle Cole

Charles & Karen Dennett

Richard & Erma Killian

Lana's Flower Shop

Mr. & Mrs. Herb Michaelis

North Central KS Antique Collect.

Lionel Reilly DVM

Dr. & Mrs. B.L. Schultz

Fred Weigel Jr.

Russell Industries

Barney Roberts

Morris & Barb Krug

Viola Kuhn

Russell Celebrations

Henry & Marge Pohlman

Russell City Fire Department

Henrie Wenthe

Pulis Lock & Key

John & Michelle Farmer IV

Gudenkauf, Morris & Brock, Inc.

June Schultz

Wayne & Odetta Marietta

Ace Hardware

Francis Baker

Reg & Carol Bennett

Delta Mu Sorority

Gamma Zeta Sorority

Raymond & Judy Laurie

Emilie Miller

Robert & Nancy Popp

Russell Elk's Lodge

Fritz & Joan Waymaster

Yost Oil Operations

Barry Alan Hoffman

Producers

Contributions of $50.00 to $99.00

John & Garnett Angel

Dale & Lois Christensen

Everett & Mae Dumler

Elliott & Gilmore, LLC

Mike Fabian

Gamma Theta Sorority

Mr. & Mrs. Darrell Haynes

Michael R. Jones DDS

Dr. & Mrs. Donald Kuehn

Mary Ann Langhofer

Rebecca Polcyn

Cobbie Rogg

Darlene Sanford

G.J. & Margaret Thouvenelle

Woelk's House of Diamonds

Margaret Denning

Faity Dumler

Eta Xi Sorority

Jean & Michael Festa

Granny Mae's Pumpkin Patch

Elena Imperial

Barb Jordan

Darlene Kuhn

Gloria Nelson

Donnie Revell

Jerry Rohr

Chuck & Barb Stinchcomb

Maurine Yeager

Projectionists

Contributions of $25.00 to $49.00

Bob & Grace Blehm

Paul & Helen Anschutz

Lonnie & Melody Barton

Dori Denning

Larry Furthmyer

Gene's Service Center

Keri Haberer

Ivan & Loretta Holt

Michael & Beth Hopper

Sheryl Krug

Alvin & DeeAnn Matheson

Dick & Georganna McCrary

Eunice Prediger

Norma Stangle

Dale & Connie Wagner

Anthony & Rosie Witt

Arlene Krug

Mr. & Mrs. P.L. Atkerson

Jerry & Virginia Boomhower

Ruth Furthmyer

Don & Pat Haberer

Allan McCobb

John & Carla Hill

Leroy & Barb Holt

Ruth Jean Hutchinson

Hubert & Betty Laubhan

Lorena L. McCoy

Peggy Norris

Loretta Ross

Brad & Theresa Wagner

Frances & Pat Whisler 

Marcia Yost

Ushers

Contributions up to $24.00

  Laura & Rick Biles

Randy & Jeanie Caprez

Rosemary Krueger

Vernon & Pat Radke

Joyce Spector

Jack & Velma Beeman

Robert & Patricia Boxberger

Rod Deines

Blake Fabian

Jennifer Hayes

Daryl & Sylvia McNeal

Alexandra Ptacek

Victoria Ptacek

Lawrence R. Smith

Darren & Sharla Thornton

Karla Berry

Anna Klema

Ronald & Shirley Krug

Sandy & Sterling Smith

Ronald & Ginger Tittel

Charlotte Boxberger

Darlene K. Bradford

Glenn & Valerie Dumler

Virginia L. Harbaugh

Gary & Fern Hess

Stella Nesbitt

Samantha Ptacek

Noah Schneider

Ben & Janice Stoppel

Darren & Sharla Thornton

 

MARQUEE RENEWAL

Ronald & Ginger Tittel

Delta Mu Sorority

Glenn & Glenn-Family Vision

Thompson, Arthur & Davidson

Frank Schulte

Morris & Barbara Krug

Gary Brungart Oil

Russell PTO

O'Ryan Electric

Dave & Debbie Zachman

John &  Mary Boxberger

Rick's Pipeline

Lambda Epsilon Sorority

Russell Video & Office Supply

Don Dawson Pharmacy

Don Karst Well Service

Randall & Cathy Krug

Don Wilhelm

Richard & Rebecca Polycn

John O. Farmer III

Nex-Tech- Rural Telephone

Randy & Jeanie Caprez

Gary & Sandy Crnic

Fred & Joan Weigel

Curtis & Charlene Sohm

UMB Bank

Marlene & Jim Mighell

White Energy Partners

Steve & Kendra Trueblood

Robert & Marlene Krug

Gene's Service Center

Barney Roberts

Jim & Dee Barnhill

Harry Hunsley

Beta Sigma Phi-Xi Epsilon Sigma

Estella Rogg

Tittel Family

 Community Foundation

Myers Furniture

Brungardt Oil & Leasing, Inc.

Russell Community Foundation

NEW POPCORN MACHINE

Brungardt Oil

Anna Klema

Robert & Marlene Krug

Mary Ann Langhofer

Sylvia & Rich Newton

Mr. & Mrs. Bruce Heier

Don & Pat Haberer

Jim & Jamie Malone

Malcolm & Janice Marshall

Nancy Holland

Dave & Mary Goodyear

Delta Mu Sorority

Roger & Donna Reddig

Anonymous

Brad & Theresa Wagner

Sunflower Bank Casual Friday

Tom, Andrea & Katherine Krauss

Daniel Pickens Family

Russell County Area Community Foundation

Klema Hometown Market

Darlene RanWoelk

Woelk's House of Diamonds

Gudenkauf & Malone Inc.

Jon & Kim Birky

Drs. Glenn & Glenn

Soup Supper Fundraiser

Dwight & Carol Langhofer

Howard & Vickie Scott

Beta Sigma Phi Sorority

Dave & Carolyn Gnad

Virginia Robertson

Joann Jarrett

Raeleen & Steve Reinhardt

Gary & Ida Eichman

John & Michelle Farmer

Rural Telephone

Barbara Maloy

Randal & Cathy Krug

BES & SES PTO

Zeta Mu Sorority

Ruth Willis

Russell Regional Hospital

Keith & Lori Haberer

Daron & Katrina Woelk

Lawn Chair Movie Fundraiser

             

RAISE THE CURTAIN CAMPAIGN

$44,135.28

Dane G. Hansen Community Grant $15,000

Jake Anschutz Estate-Shulte $10,000

J.O. Farmer Inc.  $5,919

Virginia Dinkel Memorial $3,160

Kay Morris Memorial $2,680

"Keep the Dream Alive" fund at RCACF $1,290

DONORS OF $100 OR MORE

Morris and Barbara Krug $2,500

Elk's Club $2,500

Anonymous $500

Barry Alan Hoffman $100

Trinity United Methodist Church Thrift Shop $100

Zeta Mu Sorority $100

        

bottom of page